English | | Contact Us 
 
Programme by days
Programme by titles
National Palace of Culture Hall 1
Lumiere
   
PROGRAMME BY TITLES
28 DAYS LATER 09.03, Sunday - 20:30, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
11.03, Tuesday - 10:00, Lumiere
A LA PAIX COMME A LA GUERRE
A LEAF IN THE WIND
A NEW LIFE 11.03, Tuesday - 17:00, Lumiere
A SCENE AT THE SEA 19.03, Wednesday - 16:30, Lumiere
ABSOLUT WARHOLA 20.03, Thursday - 16:30, Lumiere
ALL ABOUT LILY CHOU-CHOU 22.03, Saturday - 21:00, Lumiere
ALL ABOUT MY FATHER 17.03, Monday - 16:30, Lumiere
APOCALYPSE NOW REDUX 11.03, Tuesday - 19:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
AUDITION 21.03, Friday - 21:00, Lumiere
BALKAN SHAKESPEARE 12.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Lumiere
BANGKOK DANGEROUS 07.03, Friday - 21:00, Lumiere
BEIJING BICYCLE 23.03, Sunday - 16:30, Lumiere
BELLISSIMA
BLIND SPOT 14.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
BLOODY SUNDAY 07.03, Friday - 13:30, Lumiere
13.03, Thursday - 18:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
BLUE GATE CROSSING 22.03, Saturday - 14:00, Lumiere
BLUE-EYED MOON
BREAD OVER THE FENCE 23.03, Sunday - 18:30, Lumiere
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN 07.03, Friday - 10:00, Lumiere
08.03, Saturday - 20:30, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
COLOURS OF HUNGER 07.03, Friday - 16:00, Lumiere
COOL AND CRAZY 21.03, Friday - 14:00, Lumiere
CRAZY DAY
DARK BLUE WORLD 08.03, Saturday - 16:00, Lumiere
DAUGHTER FROM YAN'AN 08.03, Saturday - 13:30, Lumiere
DESERT MOON 23.03, Sunday - 14:00, Lumiere
DIVINE INTERVENTION 09.03, Sunday - 16:00, Lumiere
22.03, Saturday - 16:30, Lumiere
DO FISH DO IT? 13.03, Thursday - 18:30, Lumiere
DOG DAYS 10.03, Monday - 21:00, Lumiere
DOLLS 18.03, Tuesday - 21:00, Lumiere
ECHO
ELLING 11.03, Tuesday - 14:30, Lumiere
EMIGRANTS 11.03, Tuesday - 19:15, Lumiere
FALCONS
FALLING LEAVES
FAMILY 12.03, Wednesday - 21:00, Lumiere
FAREWELL, LILLY 15.03, Saturday - 16:00, Lumiere
FINE DEAD GIRLS
FIREWORKS 17.03, Monday - 21:00, Lumiere
FORGIVE US
FORKLIFT DRIVER KLAUS -THE FIRST DAY ON THE JOB 21.03, Friday - 16:30, Lumiere
FOUR
FRIDA 12.03, Wednesday - 10:00, Lumiere
12.03, Wednesday - 20:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
GRAZIA'S ISLAND 12.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Lumiere
GREEN CARD 14.03, Friday - 16:00, Lumiere
HARD GOODBYES:MY FATHER
HOTEL 10.03, Monday - 16:00, Lumiere
16.03, Sunday - 21:00, Lumiere
19.03, Wednesday - 14:00, Lumiere
HOW HARRY BECAME A TREE
HUKKLE 16.03, Sunday - 16:00, Lumiere
IN WHITEST SOLITUDE 23.03, Sunday - 18:30, Lumiere
INTIMACY 13.03, Thursday - 10:00, Lumiere
14.03, Friday - 18:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
JAGODA IN THE SUPERMARKET
JAPAN 15.03, Saturday - 18:30, Lumiere
KEDMA
KIKUJIRO 20.03, Thursday - 21:00, Lumiere
LAST BALL 12.03, Wednesday - 21:00, Lumiere
LILJA 4-EVER 13.03, Thursday - 13:30, Lumiere
LIVED ONCE A SONG- THRUSH
LJUBLJANA
LOST IN LA MANCHA 19.03, Wednesday - 21:00, Lumiere
LUCKY BREAK 24.03, Monday - 18:00, Lumiere
24.03, Monday - 20:30, Lumiere
MONDAY MORNING 08.03, Saturday - 18:30, Lumiere
09.03, Sunday - 18:00, Lumiere
MRS. DINOSAUR
MULHOLLAND DRIVE 10.03, Monday - 20:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
14.03, Friday - 10:00, Lumiere
MUSIC FOR WEDDINGS AND FUNERALS 09.03, Sunday - 21:00, Lumiere
10.03, Monday - 13:30, Lumiere
NAKED 19.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Lumiere
NEIGHBOURS 13.03, Thursday - 16:00, Lumiere
OASIS 15.03, Saturday - 21:00, Lumiere
OCCIDENT 11.03, Tuesday - 21:00, Lumiere
ONE CALORIE OF TENDERNESS 14.03, Friday - 20:30, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
OPEN HEARTS 14.03, Friday - 13:30, Lumiere
P.O.V.-POINT OF VIEW 12.03, Wednesday - 13:30, Lumiere
PASTORALE
PLEASANT DAYS 15.03, Saturday - 16:00, Lumiere
QUITTING
REMAKE 12.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Lumiere
RHAPSODY IN WHITE 13.03, Thursday - 21:00, Lumiere
ROCKS AND CHOCOLATE
RUSSIAN ARK 10.03, Monday - 18:30, Lumiere
16.03, Sunday - 18:30, Lumiere
SOLARIS 08.03, Saturday - 18:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
10.03, Monday - 10:00, Lumiere
SPIDER 15.03, Saturday - 20:30, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
16.03, Sunday - 13:30, Lumiere
STARRING STEFAN DANAILOV 21.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
SUNDAY EVENING 12.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Lumiere
TALK TO HER 08.03, Saturday - 10:00, Lumiere
13.03, Thursday - 20:30, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
TEARS OF THE BLACK TIGER 07.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
THE "MISS STONE AFFAIR" 21.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
THE ASSISTANT
THE CONFESSION
THE KITE 14.03, Friday - 16:00, Lumiere
THE LAST GREAT WILDERNESS 14.03, Friday - 21:00, Lumiere
THE LONGING 18.03, Tuesday - 18:30, Lumiere
THE MAN WITHOUT A PAST 07.03, Friday - 19:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
THE OPTIMISTS
THE RIVER 20.03, Thursday - 14:00, Lumiere
THE SEAGULL'S LAUGHTER
THE SON 20.03, Thursday - 18:30, Lumiere
THE SON'S ROOM 15.03, Saturday - 18:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
THE SOUND OF BRAZIL 17.03, Monday - 14:00, Lumiere
THE SUIT 08.03, Saturday - 21:00, Lumiere
THE TRESPASSER 17.03, Monday - 18:30, Lumiere
THUNDERBIRDS!
TIMECODE 09.03, Sunday - 13:30, Lumiere
18.03, Tuesday - 14:00, Lumiere
TOGETHER 15.03, Saturday - 13:30, Lumiere
UNDER THE SAME SKY
VERONIKA'S DESTINY 13.03, Thursday - 18:30, Lumiere
WAITING FOR HAPPINESS 18.03, Tuesday - 16:30, Lumiere
WARM WATER UNDER A RED BRIDGE 23.03, Sunday - 21:00, Lumiere
WARMING UP YESTERDAY\'S LUNCH
WESTEND 21.03, Friday - 16:30, Lumiere
WHAT TIME IS IT THERE?
WHOSE IS THIS SONG? 07.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
WOMEN`S PRISON 13.03, Thursday - 16:00, Lumiere
YEAR OF THE DEVIL 16.03, Sunday - 19:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
YELLOW
YOUNG AT HEART 21.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
Top 
 
© 2003 Production Company "Art Fest" Idea & Research - created by